SALARES LITHIUM INC.

SALARES LITHIUM INC.

Previous company name
P2P HEALTH SYSTEMS INC.
Name change date
11/26/2009
Company Overview
P2P Health Systems Inc. is a Canadian publicly quoted company engaged in the development, manufacture, and sale of telehealth software and hardware for long-distance diagnosis and health information distribution. The company was incorporated in 2000 and trades on the TSX Venture Exchange under the symbol PTP.
Based in Vancouver, Canada, the company’s technology includes Reel Joe, a peer-to-peer media distribution system that provides on-demand content search and video streaming services. The company has a research agreement with the University of British Columbia (UBC) to complete UBC’s Bit Vampire peer-to-peer on demand video streaming software.
Business Summary
The Company is primarily focused on the development of it’s peer to peer video streaming technology which will enable viewers to watch secure on-demand video on their computer with no added investment for equipment or software. Peer to Peer streaming means content distributors will not need to invest in large expensive server networks in order to reach audiences.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the development of it’s peer to peer video streaming technology which will enable viewers to watch secure on-demand video on their computer with no added investment for equipment or software. Peer to Peer streaming means content distributors will not need to invest in large expensive server networks in order to reach audiences.

HISTORY
The Company was established on April 12, 2000, and its shares were listed on TSX Venture Exchange on October 10, 2003 . This Company is headquartered in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.

The Company was incorporated under the laws of the Province of British Columbia and was listed as a capital pool corporation on the TSX Venture Exchange. On October 10, 2003, following the acquisition of Person-to-Person Health Systems Inc. (“PPHS”) the Company ceased to be a capital pool corporation. The Company was focused on the development and sale of telehealth software and hardware for long-distance diagnosis and health information distribution but subsequent to July 31, 2007 abandoned this technology.
The Company is now developing technology in order to provide on-demand video streaming applications for various fields including medicine, education and business. To date, the Company has not earned significant revenues and is considered to be in the development stage.

During the 2007 period, the year-end of the Company was changed from December 31 to July 31. The current fiscal period ended July 31, 2007 consists of results of operations and cash flows for the seven-month period then ended. Comparative figures are for the year ended December 31, 2006.

The COmpany changed ts name from ‘ P2P Health Systems Inc. (‘PTP.H’) to SALARES LITHIUM INC. (‘LIT’).
Change of Business, Graduation from NEX to TSX Venture, Symbol Change, Private Placement, Name Change and Consolidation
BULLETIN DATE: November 26, 2009

The Company was taken over by TALISON LITHIUM LIMITED on Sep 22 2010.

Business Line
Development, manufacture, and sale of telehealth software and hardware for long-distance diagnosis and health information distribution
Subsidiary
TALISON LITHIUM LTD
Advisor
SMYTHE RATCLIFFE LLP
IPO date
12/22/2000
US SIC Code
8999
Company Address
Suite 203
2780, Granville Street
City province or state postal code
V6H 3J3, VANCOUVER, BC
Phone: +1 604 730 0234
Fax: +1 604 730 0234
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.p2phealth.com