SANY HEAVY INDUSTRY CO., LTD.

SANY HEAVY INDUSTRY CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
SANY Heavy Industry Co. Ltd. is a publicly quoted Chinese-based company which is engaged in the manufacture and distribution of engineering machineries. The company’s products cover 25 categories with more than 120 types such as construction machinery, road construction machinery, hoisting machinery, excavating machinery, pile driving machinery, and harbor machinery. The leading products include concrete pump, truck mounted concrete pump, concrete batching plant, asphalt batching plant, roller, asphalt paver, motor grader, truck crane, and crawler crane.
SANY Heavy Industry is active in more than 130 countries in North America, South America, Europe, Asia, Africa, and Australia. Its products are exported to more than 80 countries. It more than 100 marketing and service institutions all over China, and has 56 service network warehouses and six lines of 800 green service channels. The company aims to upgrade its products to the world top level with the principle of “Quality Changes the World”.
SANY Heavy Industry was founded in 1994 and is based in Changsha, People’s Republic of China. Its stock is listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in the development, production and sale of all kinds of construction machinery and related parts. The main products include truck-mounted concrete pumps, trailer-mounted concrete pumps, concrete placing boom, hydraulic crawler crane, rotary drilling rig, and excavators.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the development, production and sale of all kinds of construction machinery and related parts. The main products include truck-mounted concrete pumps, trailer-mounted concrete pumps, concrete placing boom, hydraulic crawler crane, rotary drilling rig, and excavators.
History
The Company was established on November 22, 1994. On July 3, 2003, the shares of the Company were listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange under code 600031 .

Business Line
Manufacture and distribution of engineering machineries
Subsidiary
BEIJING SANY HEAVY MACHINERY CO., LTD.
Advisor
REANDA CPA
IPO date
7/3/2003
US SIC Code
3531
Company Address

City province or state postal code
410100, CHANGSHA
Phone: +86 731 4031555
Fax: +86 731 4031777
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.sany.com.cn