SARI HUSADA TBK

SARI HUSADA TBK

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Sari Husada Tbk is a privately held company based in Indonesia which is engaged in the production of nutritional food and beverages for babies, children and adults. It was established as NV Saridele in the year of 1954 and has its registered business address located in the province of Yogyakarta.
The company’s products include SGM, a formula milk product; Vitalac, a milk product for babies and children; VitaPlus, a substitute liquid food for children 1 year old onward; Lactamil, a nutrition product for mothers; SGM biscuit; SGM sereal; and VITALAC genio. It is also involved in the provision of toll manufacturing, processing, and packaging services for nutritional products.
Sari Husada is recognized as one of the largest baby food companies and milk producers in Indonesia. It aims to become the Indonesian market leader in healthy nutritional products for babies and children.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in the production of nutritional foods and beverages for babies, children, and adults.
Description and history
The Company is engaged in the production of nutritional foods and beverages for babies, children, and adults.
It was delisted from Jakarta Stock Exchange on April 23, 2007. It was taken over by Bahana Securities Tbk.

Established as NV Saridele

Business Line
Engaged in the production of nutritional food and beverages for babies, children and adults
Subsidiary

Advisor
HARYANTO SAHARI & REKAN
IPO date
8/5/1983
US SIC Code
2099
Company Address
PO. Box 37
173, Jl. Kusumanegara
City province or state postal code
55165, YOGYAKARTA
Phone: +62 274 512 990
Fax: +62 274 563 328
Country address: INDONESIA
Website url: