SAU SAN TONG HOLDINGS LIMITED

SAU SAN TONG HOLDINGS LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Sau San Tong Holdings Limited, headquartered in Hong Kong, is engaged in the operation of beauty and slimming centers, manufacture and distribution of cosmetic and skin care products, and sale of other health and beauty products. The company was incorporated under the laws of the Cayman Islands in 2002.
Sau San Tong Holdings provides a wide selection of beauty slimming and beauty regimen products, which sooth and enhance the skin of Asian women. The company has a team of dedicated staff who provides expert advice and service on every aspect of aesthetic care.
Sau San Tong Holdings has manufacturing facility and R&D center in Kowloon, Hong Kong. The company operates six slimming centers, four in Hong Kong and two in Shanghai, China.
Sau San Tong Holdings Limited is listed on the Hong Kong Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol <08200>.
Business Summary
The Group is principally engaged in the sale of cosmetic and skin care products, provision of beauty and slimming services and sale of other health and beauty products.
Description and history
The Group is principally engaged in the sale of cosmetic and skin care products, provision of beauty and slimming services and sale of other health and beauty products.

HISTORY

The Company is a company incorporated in the Cayman Islands on 21 May 2002 as an exempted company with limited liability. The Company’s shares have been listed on the Growth Enterprise Market ( the ‘GEM’) of The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited snice 19 November 2003.

Incorporated under the laws of the Cayman Islands

Business Line
Engaged in the operation of beauty and slimming centers, manufacture and distribution of cosmetic and skin care products, and sale of other health and beauty products
Subsidiary
BRILLIANT CONCEPT CO., LTD
Advisor
BAKER TILLY HONG KONG LIMITED
IPO date
11/19/2003
US SIC Code
8099
Company Address
P.O. Box 2681GT
Century Yard, Cricket Square
City province or state postal code
GEORGE TOWN
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: CAYMAN ISLANDS
Website url: www.sausantong.com