SAVAN TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY

SAVAN TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a private entity primarily engaged in the manufacture and wholesale distribution of soaps, laundry detergents, dishwashing compounds, and personal cleansing bars. These items are sold through a network of dealers and sales agents in the domestic market. Moreover, the company employs highly-skilled professional staff capable of serving various customers from different industries. Aside from soaps, the company also makes toothpaste gels, tooth powders, and natural glycerin. The company was established in 1992 and is based in Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia.
Business Summary
The company was established in 1992. Main activity is all kind of soap manufacturing.
Description and history
The company was established in 1992. Main activity is all kind of soap manufacturing.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and wholesale distribution of soaps, laundry detergents, dishwashing compounds, and personal cleansing bars
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
7/25/1992
US SIC Code
2841
Company Address
4th Khoroo
Songino Khairkhan District
City province or state postal code
ULAANBAATAR
Phone: +976 11 332 257
Fax: +976 11 331 814
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: