SCHNEIDER POWER INC

SCHNEIDER POWER INC

Previous company name
WATER CAPITAL INC.
Name change date
8/28/2008
Company Overview
Water Capital Inc. is a capital pool company whose principal business is the identification and evaluation of assets or businesses with a view to completing a “Qualifying Transaction” – a sale of a business, valuable business assets or shares that results in the creation of sustainable business opportunities. The funds raised under the offering are to be used to pursue the company’s “Qualifying Transaction”. It was incorporated in 2005 and has its corporate headquarters located in Toronto, Canada.
Water Capital is a publicly quoted company that began trading on the TSX Venture Exchange under the symbol WCP.P in May 2006.
Business Summary
The Company is classified as a capital pool Company.
Description and history
The Company was incorporated pursuant to the provisions of the business corporation Act (Ontario), and is classified as a capital pool Company.
The Company was established on July 8, 2005, and was listed on TSX Venture Stock Exchange on May 3, 2006.

Effective at the close of business April 20, 2010, the common shares of Schneider Power Inc. (the ‘Company’) will be delisted from TSX Venture Exchange. The delisting of the Company’s shares results from the implementation of a Plan of Arrangement pursuant to an Arrangement Agreement, dated November 24, 2009, between Quantum Fuel Systems Technologies Worldwide, Inc. (‘Quantum’) and the Company, whereby Quantum has purchased 100% of the Company’s issued and outstanding shares. The Company’s shareholders has received 0.236 common shares of Quantum for every Company share held. The Company has become a wholly-owned subsidiary of Quantum.
The Company was Takenover by Quantum Fuel Systems Technologies on 21 April 2010

Business Line
Identification and evaluation of assets or businesses with a view to completing a “Qualifying Transaction
Subsidiary
BAHAMAS RENEWABLE ENERGY CORPORATION LTD
Advisor
DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
IPO date
5/3/2006
US SIC Code
4931
Company Address
Suite 101
49, Bathurst Street
City province or state postal code
M5V 2P2, TORONTO, ON
Phone: +1 416 847 3724
Fax: +1 416 847 3729
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.schneiderpower.com