SCHRODERS AUSTRALIA HOLDINGS LTD

SCHRODERS AUSTRALIA HOLDINGS LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, with registered head office located in Sydney, Australia, is engaged in the provision of treasury, money market dealing, property fund management and fixed interest fund management services. It manages equity, fixed income, balanced, and multi-asset funds for its clients. The company also manages hedge funds for its clients. In addition, it offers balanced, cautious, distribution, and growth multi-manager funds; as well as sector and region specific equity, fixed income, and balanced funds to its clients. The company invests in the public equity, fixed income, currency, and alternative markets across Australia. It is a private limited business which was incorporated under the laws of Australia.
Business Summary
The principle activities of Schroders Australia Holdings LTD are treasury relatec activities, money market dealers, property fund management and fixed interest fund management.
Description and history
Schroders Australia Holdings LTD is engaged in treasury related activities and corporate advisory, money market dealers, property fund management and advisory, and equity and fixed interest fund management.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of treasury, money market dealing, property fund management and fixed interest fund management services
Subsidiary

Advisor
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS
IPO date

US SIC Code
6719
Company Address
Level 9
60, Castlereagh Street
City province or state postal code
1042, SYDNEY, NSW
Phone: +61 612 9210 9200
Fax: +61 612 9231 1119
Country address: AUSTRALIA
Website url: www.schroders.com.au