SCOTIA SOCIEDAD TITULIZADORA SA

SCOTIA SOCIEDAD TITULIZADORA SA

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
BWS Sociedad Titulizadora SA is a holding company primarily engaged in the management and administration of its subsidiaries or affiliates. Incorporated in May 1999, the company was formerly known as Wiese Sudameris Sociedad Titulizadora SA. The company has a registered office located in San Isidro, Peru.
As a holding company, BWS Sociedad Titulizadora SA provides group planning and strategy. In particular, the company also exercises financial control over its subsidiaries, settles their general policy and appoints their top managements as well as provides central services.
BWS Sociedad Titulizadora SA is a subsidiary of ScotiaBank Peru SAA, engaged in the activities of a national commercial bank.
Business Summary
SCOTIA SOCIEDAD TITULIZADORA SA. . Its main activity its related to auxiliary services of the financial intermediation.
Description and history
SCOTIA SOCIEDAD TITULIZADORA SA. Its main activity its related to auxiliary services of the financial intermediation.

Formerly known as Wiese Sudameris Sociedad Titulizadora SA

Description in Spanish
SCOTIA SOCIEDAD TITULIZADORA SA Su principal actividad tiene que ver con los servicios auxiliares de la intermediacion financiera N.C.P.
Business Line
Holding company primarily engaged in the management and administration of its subsidiaries or affiliates
Subsidiary

Advisor
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS / DONGO-SORIA GAVEGLIO Y ASOCIADOS SOCIADAD CIVIL
IPO date

US SIC Code
6099
Company Address
AVENIDA DIONISIO DERTEANO
NO. 102 PISO 10
City province or state postal code
LIMA
Phone: +51 4276000
Fax: +51 4286000
Country address: PERU
Website url: