SEAVIEW ENERGY INC.

SEAVIEW ENERGY INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Seaview Energy Inc. is a Canadian-based, publicly traded company engaged in the exploration, development and production of oil and natural gas. The company was incorporated in 2006 and has its registered head office in Alberta, Canada.
Seaview Energy is primarily focused on operating and developing high working interest core properties in North Western Alberta, specifically in the Peace River Arch area. In 2006, the company is actively securing oil and gas interests in Peace River Arch area through entering several agreements which include, Kereco agreement, Canoil agreement, and 1276921 Amalgamation agreement.
Seaview Energy aims to initially focus its exploration and acquisition activities in the Peace River Arch region covering the Balsam-Boundary Lake, Hamelin, Mulligan and Gordondale-Valhalla areas. As of July 2007, the company acquired a petroleum and natural gas license, pursuant to its acquisition of all petroleum and natural gas rights below base Doe Creek. After the acquisition, the company was provided with more than 640 gross acres (320 net) of land.
Business Summary
The Company’s main activity is Oil and Gas Exploration and Production.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the exploration, development and operation of oil and gas properties.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated on Dec 13 2006, and its sshares were listed on TSX-Venture stock exchange on Oct 23 2007,

Business Line
Engaged in the exploration, development and production of oil and natural gas
Subsidiary
1288916 ALBERTA LTD.
Advisor
KPMG LLP
IPO date
10/23/2007
US SIC Code
1311
Company Address
Suite 1500
444, 5th Avenue SW
City province or state postal code
T2P 2T8, CALGARY, AB
Phone: +1 4034503713
Fax: +1 4036689177
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.seaviewenergy.com