SECURINFOR S.A.

SECURINFOR S.A.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
SECURINFOR is primarily engaged in the provision of maintenance services for Information Technology (IT) systems. The company offers a range of management services for IT networks including the installation, maintenance, and handover of equipment and systems, as well as the outsourcing and creation of websites and the development of specific projects, encompassing intranets and extranets, interconnection, company messaging services and data security.
The company, with its head office located in Rungis, France, was incorporated and established in 1986. The company has approximately 42 regional agencies spread throughout France. It has established a strategic partnership with Acer, DELL, hp, Fujitsu Computer Siemens, IBM, Microsoft, Siebel, SAP, redhat, and WINCOR NIXDORF.
One of the company’s subsidiary includes Monecom, a French based company specializing in the installation, replacement and maintenance of the banking automatic teller machines and slot machines.
Business Summary
The Company is a computer services company, specialising in the management and the maintenance of computer networks for major accounts. It’s activity is based around 3 sectors:
– maintenance: the ‘Tierce Maintenance Applicatif’ process on the client’s premises and in the company workshop;
– outsourcing : client assistance and management of computer networks;
– other: post-sales services, repair in the company workshop, integration of computer equipment and logistical services. End 2000, the Company developed its own logistics management software package: Eole.
The division of sales by client activity sector is as follows: banks and insurance companies, administration, construction, industry, distribution and other.
Description and history
The Company is a computer services company, specialising in the management and the maintenance of computer networks for major accounts. It’s activity is based around 3 sectors:
– maintenance: the ‘Tierce Maintenance Applicatif’ process on the client’s premises and in the company workshop;
– outsourcing : client assistance and management of computer networks;
– other: post-sales services, repair in the company workshop, integration of computer equipment and logistical services. End 2000, the Company developed its own logistics management software package: Eole.
The division of sales by client activity sector is as follows: banks and insurance companies, administration, construction, industry, distribution and other.
All sales are generated in France
The Company was founded in 1986.
The Company was listed on Euronext Paris – Marche Libre on July 13, 2001.


Description in French
La Sociйtй est une sociйtй de services informatiques, spйcialisйe dans la gestion et la maintenance du parc informatique des grands comptes. Son activitй s’articule autour de 3 pфles :
– maintenance : prestations de services sur site client et en atelier ;
– infogйrance : assistance client et gestion du parc informatique sur site client ;
– autre : services aprиs vente, rйparation en atelier, intйgration de matйriel informatique et services logistiques.
L’intйgralitй du CA est rйalisйe en France.
La Sociйtй a йtй crййe en 1986.
La Sociйtй est introduite en Euronext Paris – Marche Libre en 13 Juillet 2001.

Business Line
Provision of maintenance services for Information Technology (IT) systems
Subsidiary
ALL NET
Advisor

IPO date
7/13/2001
US SIC Code
5045
Company Address
38, Place de la Seine

City province or state postal code
94150, RUNGIS
Phone: +33 (0)1 41 73 56 00
Fax: +33 (0)1 41 73 56 20
Country address: FRANCE
Website url: www.securinfor.fr