SEEF PROPERTIES B.S.C.

SEEF PROPERTIES B.S.C.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
A Bahrain-based real estate developer that focuses primarily on retail properties, with activities in residential, leisure and recreational facilities. The company, with registered head office located in Manama, Bahrain, was established in 1999 by the government of Bahrain to take ownership of the Seef Mall and tower complex and other properties. The company has been listed on the Bahrain Stock Exchange since July 2007.
The company owns and manages the Seef Mall, which continues to be the shopping destination of choice in Bahrain, offering a variety of retail outlets, restaurants, movie theaters and entertainment centers. In total, it has more than 100,000 m2 of retail space, with 700 retail tenants. The company recently opened the latest extension of Seef Mall, its flagship development which attracts an average of 25,000 shoppers per day to more than 300 retail outlets.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in real estate business and provides leisure and recretional game facilities.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in real estate business and provides leisure and recretional game facilities. The Company owns and manages the Seef Mall, which includes a variety of retail outlets, restaurants, movie theaters and entertainment centers.
The Company is a Bahraini shareholding company registered with the ministry of Industry and Commerce in the Kingdom of Bahrain and operates under commercial registration number 44344 obtained on 8 November 1999.
The Company was listed on Bahrain Stock Exchange July 22, 2007.

Established by the government of Bahrain to take ownership of the Seef Mall and tower complex and other properties

Business Line
Real estate developer that focuses primarily on retail properties, with activities in residential, leisure and recreational facilities
Subsidiary

Advisor
BDO JAWAD HABIB
IPO date
7/22/2007
US SIC Code
6531
Company Address
P.o. Box:20084
Seef Mall
City province or state postal code
MANAMA
Phone: +973 17582888
Fax: +973 17581888
Country address: BAHRAIN
Website url: www.seef.net