SEKIWA REAL ESTATE LTD

SEKIWA REAL ESTATE LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Sekiwa Real Estate Ltd. is a real estate company with headquarters in Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan. Incorporated in 1976, the company specializes in real estate trading, lease, rental and management; design, construction, contracting and supervising of general civil engineering, gardening, painting and steel structures, and proxy non-life insurance transactions and life insurance recruitment. The company provides services, which include the sub-letting of single houses and apartments for owners, management of those buildings, sales intermediation and agency services, sale of secondhand buildings, refurbishing works and insurance agency services.
Sekiwa Real Estate Ltd. is a subsidiary of Sekisui House, Ltd., one of Japan’s leading homebuilders. Based in Osaka, Japan, Sekisui House designs, prefabricates, and builds steel, wooden, and concrete houses and condominiums. It is also involved in selling land, detached houses, and condominiums, as well as conducts contract remodeling and landscaping services.
Business Summary
Sekiwa Real Estate, Ltd.. Subsidiary of Sekisui House Co. The Group’s principal activity is the subleasing of commercial buildings and apartments, real estate business and other operations including rental and leasing of the Group’s own real estate.
Description and history
Sekiwa Real Estate, Ltd.. Subsidiary of Sekisui House Co. The Group’s principal activity is the subleasing of commercial buildings and apartments, real estate business and other operations including rental and leasing of the Group’s own real estate.

The company incorporation in March 1, 1976, and listing date is December 3, 1999 at Tokyo Stock Exchange.

Takeover by TAKEOVER BY SEKISUI HOUSE LTD and delisted on 26 January 2005.

Business Line
Specializes in real estate trading, lease, rental and management; design, construction, contracting and supervising of general civil engineering, gardening, painting and steel structures, and proxy non-life insurance transactions and life insurance recruitment
Subsidiary
MAST CHINTAI CENTER K.K.
Advisor

IPO date
12/3/1999
US SIC Code
6531
Company Address
1-1 YOYOGI 2-CHOME
SHIBUYA-KU
City province or state postal code
TOKYO 151-0053
Phone: +81 03-5350-3366
Fax:
Country address: JAPAN
Website url: www.sekiwa.co.jp