SELENGE SUREG JOINT STOCK COMPANY

SELENGE SUREG JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the production of milk. It was founded in 1994 and has its registered head office in the city of Orkhontuul Sum in Mongolia. The company conducts its business activities in Orkhontuul Sum and serves the general public of the city as well as the surrounding areas. It is publicly traded on the Mongolian Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol “SES”.
Business Summary
The company was establised 1994. company has milk firm and supply milk for Ulaanbaatar. IPO date: 12 April 1994.
Description and history
The company was establised 1994. company has milk firm, livestock farm supply milk to Ulaanbaatar. IPO date: 12 April 1994.

Business Line
Engaged in the production of milk
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
4/12/2994
US SIC Code
0723
Company Address

City province or state postal code
ORKHONTUUL SUM
Phone: +976 99092868
Fax:
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: