SEMI-TECH CORP.

SEMI-TECH CORP.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a Canada-based firm engaged in the wholesale of other household goods. It was incorporated in December of 1965. The registered business office of the company is located in Markham, Canada.
The company is primarily engaged in the wholesale distribution of radio and television receiving sets, other household electronic sound or video equipment, self-contained air-conditioning room units, and household electrical appliances such as refrigerators, dishwashers, ovens, irons, coffeemakers, hair dryers, electric razors, room air-conditioners, microwave ovens, sewing machines, and vacuum cleaners.
The company operates as a wholly owned subsidiary of Mackenzie Financial Corporation, which is engaged in the management activities of holding companies.
Business Summary
Semi-Tech Corporation is a Canadian-based multinational company engaged in global marketing and distribution of consumer products for the home, principally through it subsidiaries and affiliates.
Description and history

Business Line
Engaged in the wholesale of other household goods
Subsidiary

Advisor
DELOITTE & TOUCHE
IPO date

US SIC Code
5023
Company Address
131, MCNABB STREET

City province or state postal code
L3R 5V7, MARKHAM, ON
Phone: +1 905 475 2670
Fax: +1 905 475 3163
Country address: CANADA
Website url: