SERM SUK PCL

SERM SUK PCL

Previous company name
SERM SUK CO LTD
Name change date
5/16/1994
Company Overview
Serm Suk Public Company Limited is a Thailand-based, publicly traded company engaged in the manufacture of soft drinks and other beverages. The company was incorporated in 1952 and has its registered head office in Bangkok, Thailand.
Serm Suk markets its soft drink products under the brand names Pepsi, Mirinda, Seven Up, Mountain Dew and Club. It also offers pure drinking water under the name Crystal; Lipton Ice Tea with lemon and peach flavors, and Lipton Wave Green Tea; soy drinks under the name Yeo’s; and energy drinks under the name Gatorade, as well as Carabao Daeng, Carabao XO and Oishi Green Tea.
Serm Suk owns and operates five manufacturing facilities mainly in Thailand situated in Pathumthani, Nakhonratchasima, Nakhonsawan, Suratthani and Chonburi Province, and has more than 46 warehouses spanning across the country. The company has an installed production capacity of nearly 560,041 bottles per hour.
Business Summary
The Company produces, distributes soft drinks, drinking water, mixer and other beverages, including energy drinks.
Description and history
The Company’s businesses are the production and distribution of soft drinks, drinking water, mixer and other beverages, including energy drinks. The Company was listed on the Stock Exchange of Thailand as a public company. It is registered in the Kingdom of Thailand. The Company was incorporated on June 30,1997. It establishes a strong marketing network, with effective and comprehensive distribution channels by responding directly to the consumers’ needs by means of having variety in marketing activities, corresponding to the changing lifestyles and creating a feel of excitement, a good public image, and offering a sense of the quality of life to Thai consumers.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of soft drinks and other beverages
Subsidiary

Advisor
KPMG PHOOMCHAI AUDIT LTD.
IPO date
6/30/1975
US SIC Code
2086
Company Address
MUANG THAI-PHATRA COMPLEX
TOWER 1 27-28 TH FL,
City province or state postal code
10320, BANGKOK
Phone: +66 2 693 2255
Fax: +66 2 693 2266
Country address: THAILAND
Website url: www.sermsukplc.com