SERVCORP LIMITED

SERVCORP LIMITED

Previous company name
SERVCORP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Name change date

Company Overview
Servcorp Limited is an Australian-based public company engaged in the provision of executive serviced and virtual offices and communications and secretarial services. The company was founded in 1978 and has its registered head office located in Sydney, Australia. It is listed on the Australian Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol SRV.
Servcorp provides information technology infrastructure and communication services, which include broadband services and Internet protocol services. The company also provides Servcorp Hottdesk, a Web-based product for the online access of files and for the performance of other transactions. In addition, it offers reception and secretarial services, virtual office services, and video conferencing services.
The company predominantly operates in Australia, Japan, Belgium, New Zealand, India, Singapore, Malaysia, Thailand, China, France, and the United Arab Emirates.
Business Summary
The principal activies of the company were the provision of executive serviced and virtual offices and IT,communications and secretarial services.
Description and history
Servcorp Ltd was Founded in Sydney, Australia, in 1978 and today is located internationally. The company are pioneers of the serviced office and virtual office Innovators in technology. The Company was listed on the Australian Stock Exchange on December 6,1999.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of executive serviced and virtual offices and communications and secretarial services
Subsidiary
A A P C JAPAN K.K.
Advisor
DELOITTE TOUCHE TOHMATSU
IPO date
12/6/1999
US SIC Code
6531
Company Address
MLC Centre, Level 12
Martin Place
City province or state postal code
2000, SYDNEY, NSW
Phone: +61 2 9231 7500
Fax: +61 2 9231 7665
Country address: AUSTRALIA
Website url: www.servcorp.net