SGX RESOURCES INC

SGX RESOURCES INC

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the acquisition, exploration, development, and operation of gold properties. It was incorporated in 2008. The registered business office of the company is located in Winnepeg, Canada.
The company is focused on the exploration of gold, silver, lead, zinc, as well as precious metals, and other related products. It also provides diamond exploration and drilling services.
The company is active and operational in Canada.
Business Summary
The company is mainly engaged in Mineral Exploration and Development.
Description and history
The Company’s main operation consists of exploration in the Timmins area of Ontario, Canada. The recoverability of mining claims is dependent upon a number of factors, including the discovery of economically recoverable reserves and resources; securing and maintaining title and beneficial interest in the properties;the ability to obtain necessary financing to complete exploration; and obtaining certain government approvals.

The company was incorporated under the Canada Business Corporations Act on December 5, 2008 , and was listed on TSXV Stock Exchange on April 28,2010.

Business Line
Engaged in the acquisition, exploration, development, and operation of gold properties
Subsidiary

Advisor
SCARROW & DONALD LLP
IPO date
4/28/2010
US SIC Code
1041
Company Address
Suite 212
1661, Portage Avenue
City province or state postal code
R3J 3T7, WINNIPEG, MB
Phone: +1 204 772 9149
Fax:
Country address: CANADA
Website url: