SHAMKEN SPINNERS LIMITED

SHAMKEN SPINNERS LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Shamken Spinners Ltd. is a publicly quoted company engaged in the manufacture of fiber, yarn, and thread. The company has its registered office located in Uttar Pradesh, India. It was incorporated in the year 1990.
The company’s activities include spinning yarn; manufacturing thread of any fiber; texturizing, throwing, twisting, and winding purchased yarn or manmade fiber filaments; and producing hemp yarn and further processing into rope or bags.
Shamken Spinners’ internal operation is within the management of Dr. Jai Prakash.
Business Summary
The main Business Profile of the company is combed cotton yarn and synthetic blended yarn.
Description and history
The main Business Profile of the company is combed cotton yarn and synthetic blended yarn. The Company`s plants are located in Kosi Kalan in UP. Products of the company are exported to South Korea,Dubai,Israel,Turkey,Europe, Morocco, Mauritius, Canada, Hongkong,Singapore & Saudi Arabia. This is ISO 9002 Certified Company. The Company is promoted and managed by Samken multifab limited with PICUP. The Company was incorporated in Dec,28,1990 and listed on BSE

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of fiber, yarn, and thread
Subsidiary

Advisor
THE VYSYA BANK LTD
IPO date
11/13/2000
US SIC Code
2282
Company Address
94km Stone, Delhi-Mattiura Road, Village-Kotwan Disttrict

City province or state postal code
281 403, MATHURA
Phone: +91 5662 233373
Fax: +91 5662 233370
Country address: INDIA
Website url: