SHANDONG FIN CNC MACHINE COMPANY LIMITED

SHANDONG FIN CNC MACHINE COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly traded firm based in China that is engaged in the design, development, and manufacture of CNC (computer numeric control) machines for steel structures and other applications. The firm was incorporated in 2002 and has its registered office in Jinan, People’s Republic of China.
The company’s machineries are: PD series CNC drilling machines for plates, SWZ series CNC drilling machines for H-beams, UD series CNC universal horizontal drilling & milling machines, BS series band sawing machines, BM series CNC beveling machines, BB series CNC thermal coping machines, PB series CNC pipe profile cutting machines, PP series CNC hydraulic punching machines, BL series CNC processing line for angles, P&BW series CNC punching, cutting & welding machines, and LX series CNC punching & shearing machines for purlines. In addition, the firm can design, manufacture several kinds of special CNC machines and automatic processing line according to the request of customers.
The company products are widely used for drilling, punching, milling, cutting and marking section steels and plates. The firm’s products are used in other applications including power generation equipment, central refrigeration, petrochemical, desalinization of seawater, heavy vehicle, construction equipment, and port machinery. The corporation operates in approximately 158,000 sq.m. in high-tech development zone.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in the development, production and sales of CNC machinery. Main products are iron tower steel structure computer numerically controlled (CNC) machines, construction steel structure CNC machines and large plate CNC machines, such as steel pipe and flange assembly and welding lines, ring welding machines for steel pipes and flanges, as well as assembly machines for steel pipes and flanges, among others.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the development, production and sales of CNC machinery. Main products are iron tower steel structure computer numerically controlled (CNC) machines, construction steel structure CNC machines and large plate CNC machines, such as steel pipe and flange assembly and welding lines, ring welding machines for steel pipes and flanges, as well as assembly machines for steel pipes and flanges, among others.

HISTORY

The Company was established on August 19, 2002. The Company’s shares were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange on September 5, 2008 under the code of 002270.

Business Line
Engaged in the design, development, and manufacture of CNC (computer numeric control) machines for steel structures and other applications
Subsidiary

Advisor
XINYONG ZHONGHE CPA
IPO date
9/5/2008
US SIC Code
3549
Company Address
389, High-tech Development Zone, Tianchen Street

City province or state postal code
250101, JI’NAN
Phone: +86 531 8268 5200
Fax: +86 531 8268 5200
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.fincm.com