SHANDONG HUAYANG TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

SHANDONG HUAYANG TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Shandong Huayang Technology Co., Ltd. is a publicly traded company engaged in the research, development, popularization, manufacture and sale of agricultural medicine and agricultural medicine byproducts mainly in China. The company was established in 1999 together with Shandong Huayang Pesticide Chemical Industry Group Co., Ltd. as the main sponsor. Its head office is located in Ninyang County of Shandong Province of the People’s. Republic of China. Its share were listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange.
Shandong Huayang Technology Co. is one of the leading technical enterprises engaged in agricultural chemical industry and fine chemical industry, the new and hi-tech enterprise appointed by the Ministry of Science and Technology, and also the largest production base of carbamates pesticides in China. It offers herbicide, antiseptic, and insecticide. It also offers Methyl 1605 series, tablet series, chlorine, methylamine phosphorus, macro-bacteria series, insecticide series, liquid alkali, ethyl 1605 series, sulfur phosphorus series, ethyl chlorine series. It also produces aldicarb, methyl parathion and pendimethalin. In addition, the company is the largest pesticide manufacturer in Shandong Province. Further, it distributes its products to more than 30 countries and regions in Europe, America, South Africa and Southeast Asia.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in the research, development, manufacture and sale of agricultural medicine and agricultural medicine byproducts. The Company’s main products include Methyl 1605 series, tablet series, chlorine, methylamine phosphorus, macro-bacteria series, insecticide series, liquid alkali, ethyl 1605 series, sulfur phosphorus series and ethyl chlorine series.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the research, development, manufacture and sale of agricultural medicine and agricultural medicine byproducts. The Company’s main products include Methyl 1605 series, tablet series, chlorine, methylamine phosphorus, macro-bacteria series, insecticide series, liquid alkali, ethyl 1605 series, sulfur phosphorus series and ethyl chlorine series.
History:
The Company was established in 1999. The Company’s shares were listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange on October 31, 2002 under the code of 600532.

Established together with Shandong Huayang Pesticide Chemical Industry Group Co., Ltd. as the main sponsor

Business Line
Engaged in the research, development, popularization, manufacture and sale of agricultural medicine and agricultural medicine byproducts mainly in China
Subsidiary
SHANDONG HUAYANG HELE PESTICIDES CO., LTD.
Advisor
LI AN DA CPA
IPO date
10/31/2002
US SIC Code
2879
Company Address

City province or state postal code
271411, NINYANG
Phone: +86 538 5826209
Fax: +86 538 5826269
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.huayang.com