SHANDONG WOHUA PHARMACEUTICAL CO., LTD.

SHANDONG WOHUA PHARMACEUTICAL CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Shandong Wohua Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. is principally engaged in the research, development, manufacture and marketing of Chinese traditional patent medicines for the treatment of cardiovascular and cerebrovascular diseases. The company was incorporated in 2003 and has its headquarters located in Weifang, China. It is publicly traded on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange with stock code 002107.
Shandong Wohua Pharmaceutical offers tablets, hard capsules, granules and oral solutions. Its major products are Xinkeshu tablets and capsules for the treatment of coronary heart disease, Hupo Xiaoshi granules for the treatment of urethral calculus and Yuandu granules for the treatment of influenza. The company distributes its products throughout China.
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaged in the research, development, production and sale of Chinese traditional patent medicines for the treatment of cardiovascular and cerebrovascular disease. The Company offers tablets, hard capsules, granules, pills, powders, oral solutions, mixtures, alcoholature, soft extracts, syrup, dripping pills and extracorporeal diagnostic reagents, among others. The Company’s main products are Xinkeshu tablets and capsules for the treatment of coronary heart disease; Naoxueshu Oral Liquid, promoting blood circulation by removing blood stasis; Hupo Xiaoshi granules for the treatment of urethral calculus, and Yuandu granules for the treatment of influenza.
Description and history
The Company is principally engaged in the research, development, production and sale of Chinese traditional patent medicines for the treatment of cardiovascular and cerebrovascular disease. The Company offers tablets, hard capsules, granules, pills, powders, oral solutions, mixtures, alcoholature, soft extracts, syrup, dripping pills and extracorporeal diagnostic reagents, among others. The Company’s main products are Xinkeshu tablets and capsules for the treatment of coronary heart disease; Naoxueshu Oral Liquid, promoting blood circulation by removing blood stasis; Hupo Xiaoshi granules for the treatment of urethral calculus, and Yuandu granules for the treatment of influenza.
History
The Company was established on March 25, 2003. Its shares were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange on January 24, 2007 on Shenzhen Stock Exchange under code 002107.

Business Line
Engaged in the research, development, manufacture and marketing of Chinese traditional patent medicines for the treatment of cardiovascular and cerebrovascular disease
Subsidiary

Advisor
CROWE HORWATH LLP
IPO date
1/24/2007
US SIC Code
2834
Company Address
2F, Chuangye Building
Fushou East Street
City province or state postal code
261011, WEIFANG
Phone: +86 536 8553373
Fax: +86 536 8553373
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.wohua.cn