SHANDONG ZHONGLU OCEANIC FISHERIES COMPANY LIMITED

SHANDONG ZHONGLU OCEANIC FISHERIES COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Shandong Zhonglu Oceanic Fisheries Company Limited is publicly held company engaged in the oceanic fishing, leasing of trawlers, as well as the processing and trading of frozen seafood’s. The company was established in 1999 and has its registered office located in Jinan, China.
The company offers a wide range of aquatic products, such as pollocks, squids, tuna, shrimp, crab, oysters, shellfish, and other related products. It also provides deep sea fishing vessels and carrying vessels.
The company markets its products in Taiwan and Japan.
Shandong Zhonglu Oceanic Fisheries Company is listed on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange under the symbol 200992.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in the oceanic fishing, leasing of trawlers and refrigerated vessels.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the oceanic fishing, leasing of trawlers and refrigerated vessels.
History
The Company was established on July 23, 1999, and its shares were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange on July 24, 2000 under code 200992.

Business Line
Engaged in the oceanic fishing, leasing of trawlers, as well as the processing and trading of frozen seafood’s
Subsidiary
HABITAT INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
Advisor
HUBEI DAXIN CPA
IPO date
7/24/2000
US SIC Code
0919
Company Address
43, Heping Road

City province or state postal code
250014, JINAN
Phone: +86 531 6553278
Fax: +86 531 6943084
Country address: CHINA
Website url: