SHANGHAI DINGLI TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT GROUP CO., LTD.

SHANGHAI DINGLI TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT GROUP CO., LTD.

Previous company name
SHANGHAI SANJIU TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD.
Name change date
6/29/2006
Company Overview
Shanghai Dingli Technology Development Group Co., Ltd. is a publicly quoted company engaged in the manufacture of pharmaceutical products. The company was incorporated in June of 1992 and has its registered head office in Shanghai, China. Shanghai Dingli Technology Development Group was formerly known as Shanghai Sanjiu Technology Development Co., Ltd. It was renamed as Shanghai Dingli Technology Development Group Co., Ltd. in June of 2006.
The company markets its pharmaceutical products throughout China that include Shanghai, Hebei , Jiangxi and Zhejiang.
Apart from its core business, Shanghai Dingli Technology Development Group is engaged in other business activities that include the following: production of plastic containers and rubber belts for coating of high voltage electric wire; rental of machinery; production and distribution of rubber shoes and other rubber products; and marketing of hardware, metals and building materials.
The company’s common shares are traded on the Shanghai Stock Exchange under the stock code 600614.
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaged in the sale of drugs,medical products, rubber, real estate and other business.
Description and history
The Company is principally engaged in the sale of drugs,medical products, rubber, real estate and other business.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated in 1992. The Company’s B shares were listed on July 28, 1992 and the Company’s A shares were listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange on August 28, 1992. The Group is an investment holding company.
History:
-1947: Shenlian Rubber Factory was founded in Shanghai, which was the beginning of the later development of Shanghai Rubber Belt Co., Ltd.
-April 1992: The Company was founded.
– July 1992: Rubber Belt was listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange Center ( Stock Code Number of B share market is 900907).
– August 1992: Rubber Belt was listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange Center ( Stock Code Number of A share market is 600614).
– August 1995: Acquired Shanghai No. 2 Rubber Products Factory.
-1996: Acquired Wuhan Rubber Belt Factory and Zhongnan Rubber Factory, appearing as No. 1 enterprise in this industry.
2001: Sanjiu Enterprises Group became the controlling shareholder of Shanghai Rubber Belt Co., Ltd., after being assigned 29.5% shares.
– April 2001: Significant assets reorganization was undertaken and the major business was transferred from ‘ Rubber Products Manufacture’ to ‘Pharmaceuticals & Health Care ‘.
– June 2003: The registered name was formally changed to ‘ Shanghai Sanjiu Technology Development Co., Ltd.’
The Company has reported losses for two consecutive years from 2004 to 2005. According to relevant rules, its stock was put under the category of special treatment of delisting risk warning from May 9, 2006. The Shenzhen Stock Exchange suspended the Company’s stock trading for one day on May 8, 2006.
In the event, the Company still report losses in 2006, its stock trading was terminated with effective. The daily price fluctuation limit will be 5%.
In the year of 2006, the Company has reported profit. In accordance with relevant regulations, the Company has applied to the Shanghai Stock Exchange for removal of the delisting risk warning on the Company’s shares.
Upon approval from the Shanghai Stock Exchange, the special treatment of delisting risk warning on the Company’s shares was removed on May 28, 2007. The daily price fluctuation limit has been 5%.

Formerly known as Shanghai Sanjiu Technology Development Co., Ltd.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of pharmaceutical products
Subsidiary
CHANGZHOU SANJIU PHAMACEUTICAL CO.,LTD.
Advisor
BDO DAHUA CPA
IPO date
8/28/1992
US SIC Code
2834
Company Address
1600, Shiji Street

City province or state postal code
200122, SHANGHAI
Phone: +86 21 50813939 698
Fax: +86 21 58313117
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.600614.com