SHANGHAI HUITONG ENERGY CO., LTD.

SHANGHAI HUITONG ENERGY CO., LTD.

Previous company name
SHANGHAI LIGHT INDUSTRY MACHINERY CO., LTD.
Name change date
9/6/2007
Company Overview
Shanghai Huitong Energy Co., Ltd. is a publicly quoted company which is engaged in the manufacture and sale of light industrial machinery, packaging goods, computer hardware and software, spare parts, as well as the provision of related technical services. The company offers different kinds of machinery and complete plants for industries such as plastics, rubber, foodstuff, toothpaste, dry cell, pencil, printing ink, packaging, pharmaceutical, and sterilized disposable syringe. Shanghai Huitong Energy was incorporated in the year 1991 and has its registered headquarters in Shanghai, People’s Republic of China. Its stock is listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange.
Business Summary
The Company is primarily engaged in the manufacture and sale of light industry machinery, packaging goods, computer hardware and software, spare parts and related technical services.
Description and history
The Company is primarily engaged in the manufacture and sale of light industry machinery, packaging goods, computer hardware and software, spare parts and related technical services.
History
The Company was incorporated in the People’s Republic of China in 1991. The shares of the Company were listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange on March 27, 1992 under code 600605 .

Business Line
Manufacture and sale of light industrial machinery, packaging goods, computer hardware and software, spare parts, as well as the provision of related technical services
Subsidiary
INNER MONGOLIA HUITONG ENERGY INVESTMENT CO LTD
Advisor
SHANGHAI SHANG HUI PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS
IPO date
3/27/1992
US SIC Code
3559
Company Address
1576, Nanjing West Road

City province or state postal code
200040, SHANGHAI
Phone: +86 21 62560000
Fax: +86 21 62566022
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.china-slimc.com