SHANGHAI HYRON SOFTWARE CO. LTD.

SHANGHAI HYRON SOFTWARE CO. LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Shanghai Hyron Software Co., Ltd. is a software enterprise in Shanghai, China and one of the key software enterprises under the national layout. Its major stockholders are Shanghai Jiao Tong University, Omron Corp. and its business administration. The company has a registered capital of RMB 42.9 million and 780 employees, over 95% are technical software engineers specialized in outsourcing development and related fields.
Since its foundation in 1989, Hyron has been engaged in the research and development of advanced information technology. By focusing on software development outsourcing business towards the overseas market, Hyron offers a wide array of outsourcing services including IT consulting, system design, software development and implementation, and maintenance services, accumulating abundant experiences and domain knowledge on various fields such as banking, insurance, stocking, mobile contents, logistics , CAD/CAM, embedded system, and etc.
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaged in the provision of software outsourcing services, as well as the sale of hardware. Through its software outsourcing services, the Company is primarily involved in financial related software business, such as security, banking and insurance, embedded software business, mobile phone content and software related business, logistics and distribution software business, computer-aided design (CAD) software package business and others. The Company’s embedded software systems include track traffic station systems, optical instruments and monitoring aids. The Company also offers e-business services and medical systems.
Description and history
The Company is principally engaged in the provision of software outsourcing services, as well as the sale of hardware. Through its software outsourcing services, the Company is primarily involved in financial related software business, such as security, banking and insurance, embedded software business, mobile phone content and software related business, logistics and distribution software business, computer-aided design (CAD) software package business and others.
The Company’s embedded software systems include track traffic station systems, optical instruments and monitoring aids. The Company also offers e-business services and medical systems.
History
The Company was established on July 24, 2001. The Company’s shares were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange on December 12, 2007 under code 002195 .

Business Line
Engaged in the research and development of advanced information technology
Subsidiary

Advisor
SHANGHAI ZHONGHUA HUYIN PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS
IPO date
12/12/2007
US SIC Code
7372
Company Address

City province or state postal code
200030, SHANGHAI
Phone: +86 021 6468 9626
Fax: +86 021 6468 9489
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.hyron.com