SHANGHAI JIABO INDUSTRY & COMMERCE (GROUP) CO., LTD

SHANGHAI JIABO INDUSTRY & COMMERCE (GROUP) CO., LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the manufacture and distribution of electric appliances and equipments. It was established in 1992 and conducts its business from its registered head office located in the city of Shanghai, China.
The company is primarily involved in the development, production and sale of electronic products, and import and export trading businesses. It offers electric bulbs, electric fishing lamps, and electronic capacitors and generators, as well as zirconium pipe products.
Apart from its core business, the company is engaged in the development and management of real estate, and industry investment.
The company has its active operations principally in China.
Business Summary
The Company’s principal activities are the production and distribution of electric appliances and equipment such as electric bulb, electric fishing lamps, electronic capacitor and generators. Other activities include the development and management of real estate, industry investment, zirconium pipe products, local trading, labor service and import-export business.
Description and history
The Company’s principal activities are the production and distribution of electric appliances and equipment such as electric bulb, electric fishing lamps, electronic capacitor and generators. Other activities include the development and management of real estate, industry investment, zirconium pipe products, local trading, labor service and import-export business.
History
The Company was established on July 8, 1992. On December 3, 1992, the Company was listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange under stock code 600622.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and distribution of electric appliances and equipments
Subsidiary
HONGKONG JIADALI CO.
Advisor
SHANGHAI ZHONGHUA HUYIN PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS
IPO date
12/1/1992
US SIC Code
3679
Company Address
6-7th Floor
55, Qinghe Road
City province or state postal code
201800, SHANGHAI
Phone: +86 21 59529711
Fax: +86 21 59536931
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.jbjt.com