SHANGHAI JIAODA WITHUB INFORMATION INDUSTRIAL COMPANY LIMITED

SHANGHAI JIAODA WITHUB INFORMATION INDUSTRIAL COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Shanghai Jiaoda Withub Information Industrial Company Limited is a publicly traded company with active interests in the development of business application solutions, sale of application system as off-the-shelf products and sale of distributed products, such as notebook computers and computer related products. It was incorporated in May of 1998 and has a registered head office in Shanghai, People’s Republic of China.
Shanghai Jiaoda Withub Information Industrial Company’s solutions include business solutions, application software, and network and data security products. It also has active interests in the following activities: designs and the installs intelligent household system; and focuses on research and development of high technology products and products related to real estate management, such as securities control and intelligent building system. Shanghai Jiaoda Withub Information Industrial Company provides software solutions to local government units and private commercial companies. Moreover, it sells and distributes computers; and electrical products, such as projectors, CCTV equipment, and large screen LCDs.
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaged in the provision of business solutions, development and sale of application system and network and data security products and sales and distribution of computer and electrical products and accessories in the PRC.
Description and history
The Company is principally engaged in the provision of business solutions, development and sale of application system and network and data security products and sales and distribution of computer and electrical products and accessories in the PRC.
History
The Company was incorporated on May 4, 1998 as a joint stock limited liability company in Shanghai. The Company’s shares were listed on the Growth Enterprises Market of the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited on July 31, 2002.

Business Line
Active interests in the development of business application solutions, sale of application system as off-the-shelf products and sale of distributed products, such as notebook computers and computer related products
Subsidiary
JIAODA WITHUB (HONG KONG) LIMITED
Advisor
SHINEWING (HK) CPA LIMITED
IPO date
7/31/2002
US SIC Code
7379
Company Address
Block 7, 2nd Floor
471, Gui Ping Road
City province or state postal code
SHANGHAI
Phone: +86 6 6428 3303
Fax: +86 6 6247 2140
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.withub.com.cn