SHANGHAI SK PETROLEUM & CHEMICAL EQUIPMENT CORPORATION LTD

SHANGHAI SK PETROLEUM & CHEMICAL EQUIPMENT CORPORATION LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a private shareholding high-tech enterprise that specializes in the research, development, and manufacture of petroleum exploration instruments and petroleum machinery. Some of the company’s product portfolio are mud logging units, drilling instruments, water well drilling machinery, blow-out preventers (BOP) and control systems, as well as wellheads & Christmas trees, and analyzing apparatuses for petroleum products and production logging apparatuses. The company conducts business operation from its registered head office located in the City of Shanghai, East China. Moreover, it has established several branch offices, such as Xinjiang Kurla Branch Company, Southwestern Chengdu Office and Northwestern Urumqi Office.
Business Summary
The Company’s principal activities are researching, developing, manufacturing and selling petroleum exploration instrument and petroleum machinery.
Description and history
The Company’s principal activities are researching, developing, manufacturing and selling petroleum exploration instrument and petroleum machinery.
History
The Company was established on July 15, 1993. Its shares were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange on August 11, 2009 under code 002278.

Business Line
Specializes in the research, development, and manufacture of petroleum exploration instruments and petroleum machinery
Subsidiary

Advisor
SHU LUN PAN CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS CO., LTD.
IPO date
8/11/2009
US SIC Code
1321
Company Address
1769, Puxing Road, Minhang District

City province or state postal code
201114, SHANGHAI
Phone: +86 21 6429 3895
Fax: +86 21 5433 6696
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.shenkai.com