SHENYANG INGENIOUS DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD.

SHENYANG INGENIOUS DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
ShenYang Ingenious Development Co., Ltd. is a publicly quoted company engaged in city infrastructure development. The company was established in June of 1989 and has its registered office address in ShenYang, China.
ShenYang Ingenious Development is principally engaged in the development and management of commercial and residential properties in ShenYang and Jilin. It is also involved in the operation of hotels and parks. The company’s subsidiaries are involved in tourism services; food and beverage services; real estate development and construction activities. As of December 2006, the company had four wholly owned subsidiaries.
ShenYang Ingenious Development trades on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange under the ticker code 000511.
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaged in city infrastructure development. Its subsidiaries are principally engaged in tourism services; food and beverages services; real estate development and construction activities.
Description and history
The Company is principally engaged in city infrastructure development. Its subsidiaries are principally engaged in tourism services; food and beverages services; real estate development and construction activities.
History
The Company was established in June 1989. Its shares were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange on May 18, 1993 under code 000511.

Business Line
City infrastructure development
Subsidiary

Advisor
SHENZHEN PENGCHENG ACCOUNTING OFFICE
IPO date
5/18/1993
US SIC Code
1522
Company Address
339, Daxi Road

City province or state postal code
110014, SHENYANG
Phone: +86 24 22958933
Fax: +86 24 22874123
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.ingin.com