SHENYANG PUBLIC UTILITY HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED

SHENYANG PUBLIC UTILITY HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Shenyang Public Utility Holdings Company Limited, founded in 1999, is a Chinese-based company engaged in the management activities of holding companies. It is registered as a publicly quoted company, traded on the Hong Kong Stock Exchange under the ticker code 00747. The company’s head office is located in Shenyang, China.
The company’s subsidiaries are engaged in the real estate business, investment and management of education projects, and cemetery development business.
Business Summary
The Company and its subsidiaries (together “the Group”) is a real estate developer, education business investor and cemetery developer. It is principally engaged in the development, sale and leasing of real estate, investment in and management of education and development and sale of cemetery.
Description and history
The Company and its subsidiaries (together “the Group”) is a real estate developer, education business investor and cemetery developer. It is principally engaged in the development, sale and leasing of real estate, investment in and management of education and development and sale of cemetery.

HISTORY

The Company Limited (the “Company”) was established in Shenyang, the People’s Republic of China (the “PRC”) on 2 July 1999 as a joint stock limited company, with Shenyang Public Utility Group Company Limited (“SPU”) acting as the sole promoter. The Company’s H shares were listed on 16 December 1999 on The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited (the “Stock Exchange”).

Business Line
Engaged in the management activities of holding companies
Subsidiary

Advisor
LO & KWONG C.P.A. COMPANY LIMITED
IPO date
12/16/1999
US SIC Code
6531
Company Address
Shenyang Economic and Technological Development Zone
24-1, Mo Chou Hu Street
City province or state postal code
SHENYANG
Phone: +86 24 2326 1111
Fax: +86 24 2325 7181
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.syfz.com.cn