SHENZHEN RAINBOW FINE CHEMICAL INDUSTRY COMPANY LIMITED

SHENZHEN RAINBOW FINE CHEMICAL INDUSTRY COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately owned enterprise mainly engaged in the manufacture and distribution of aerosol series products. It founded by Yongdi Chen in 1995 with headquarters located in Shenzhen, China.
The company’s core business includes fine chemical field such as environmental protection coating, green household products and environmental car care products. It is also involved in providing painting related services. The company offers a range of products including spray paint, car care, house care, building and decoration series. It distributes its products under the brands “7CF”, “Rainbow”, ” Blue Bridge” and ” Doc.Kang”.
The company has established an international marketing and service networks in China, Asia, Europe, and America.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in the manufacture and distribution of aerosol series products. Its core business covers fine chemical field such as environmental protection coating, environmental car care products and green household products.
Description and history
The Company is engaged in the manufacture and distribution of aerosol series products. Its core business covers fine chemical field such as environmental protection coating, environmental car care products and green household products.
History
The Company was established on January 29, 2007. The Company’s A shares were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange on June 25, 2008 under code 002256.

Founded by Yongdi Chen

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and distribution of aerosol series products
Subsidiary

Advisor
SHENZHEN PENGCHENG ACCOUNTING OFFICE
IPO date
6/25/2008
US SIC Code
2851
Company Address
Rainbow Industrial City Shangwu, Shiyan Town Baoan District

City province or state postal code
518108, SHENZHEN
Phone: +86 755 33236827
Fax: +86 755 33236828
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.7cf.com