SHENZHEN SELEN SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED

SHENZHEN SELEN SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company operates as a system solutions providing firm in static contamination control and cleanroom technology industry. It is engaged in the manufacture and sale of ESD/cleanroom garments and shoes, safety shoes, cleanroom wipers and papers, gloves/finger cots, office supplies, disposable products, ESD/dust eliminators and packages, and testing equipment. The company also provides engineering services comprising design, installation, debugging, and maintenance of purification equipment, as well as offers laundry services.
The company is recognized as a leading “System Solutions Provider” in static contamination control & Cleanroom technology industry in China. It was incorporated in 2002 and conducts business in its registered head office located in Shenzhen, China. The company is publicly traded on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol 002341.
Business Summary
The company has been engaged in production, sales and related services of anti-static / clean room industry, consumption of goods.
Description and history
The company has been engaged in production, sales and related services of anti-static / clean room industry, consumption of goods.

HISTORY

The Company was established on December 25, 2002, on June 15, 2007 changed the whole Corporation. The Company’s domestically listed ordinary public shares have been listed on the ShenZhen Stock Exchange on January 22 ,2010.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and sale of ESD/cleanroom garments and shoes, safety shoes, cleanroom wipers and papers, gloves/finger cots, office supplies, disposable products, ESD/dust eliminators and packages, and testing equipment
Subsidiary
SHENZHEN YIXIN SMART CONTROL TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD
Advisor
SHENZHEN PENGCHENG CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS
IPO date
1/22/2010
US SIC Code
2842
Company Address
Dawning Building, 9th Floor
12, Science And Technology South Road
City province or state postal code
SHENZHEN
Phone: +86 755 2699 3098
Fax: +86 755 2699 3088
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.szselen.com