SHENZHEN SHENBAO INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD.

SHENZHEN SHENBAO INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Shenzhen Shenbao Industrial Co., Ltd. is a publicly quoted company engaged in the manufacture of food products. The company was founded in 1975 and has its registered head office in Shenzhen, China.
Shenzhen Shenbao Industrial’s products include tea and condensed juice extracted from natural plant, instant tea power, tea and natural health beverage, as well as condiments and fermented lactobacillus beverages such as multi-vitamin soyabean milk. The company’s brand names include Shenbao, Sanjing, and Jindiao. Its quality management system is certified according to ISO 9001:2000 standard.
Shenzhen Shenbao Industrial’s common shares are traded on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange under the stock code 200019.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in the processing and manufacture of flavoring, soft drink and tea products.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the processing and manufacture of flavoring, soft drink and tea products.

HISTORY

The Company was established on July 30, 1981. The Company’s A shares and B shares were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange on October 12, 1992 under codes (A shares: 000019), (B shares: 200019) .

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of food products
Subsidiary
SHENZHEN AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS CO., LTD.
Advisor
SHU LUN PAN DAHUA CPA
IPO date
10/12/1992
US SIC Code
2099
Company Address
28th Floor, B C Block, Baoan Plaza
1002, Sungang Road
City province or state postal code
518020, SHENZHEN
Phone: +86 755 25507480
Fax: +86 755 25507480
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.sbsy.com.cn