SHOPPING CENTERS PARAGUAY S.A.E.

SHOPPING CENTERS PARAGUAY S.A.E.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Shopping Centers Paraguay S.A.E. is engaged in the operation of retail-department and general merchandise stores. The company was incorporated in 1992 and has its headquarters located in Asuncion, Paraguay.
Shopping Centers Paraguay’s retail sale includes a general line of apparel, dry goods, hardware, housewares or home furnishings, groceries, and other lines of limited amounts. It is also involved in retail sale of merchandise by television, catalog, and mail-order.
Business Summary
The Company’s main activities are retail-department store and general merchandise stores.
Description and history


Description in Spanish
SHOPPIN CENTERS PARAGUAY S.A.E . Su principal actividad explotaci—Én de centros comerciales.
Business Line
Engaged in the operation of retail-department and general merchandise stores
Subsidiary

Advisor
ERNST & YOUNG PARAGUAY-AUDITORES Y ASESORES DE NEGOCIOS
IPO date

US SIC Code
5399
Company Address
AVDA. AVIADORES DEL CHACO
ESQ. PROF. DELIA GONZALEZ
City province or state postal code
ASUNCION
Phone: +595 21 611-780
Fax: +595 21 609-715
Country address: PARAGUAY
Website url: