SHREE RAJIVLOCHAN OIL EXTRACTION LIMITED

SHREE RAJIVLOCHAN OIL EXTRACTION LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The publicly company is engaged in the manufacture of food products. Its products include crude bran oils, extracted bran, mustard oils, refined oils, and de oiled cake (DOC). These products are distributed in both domestic and overseas markets. The company was incorporated in 1990 and has its registered head office located in Chhattisgarh, India. Its shares are traded on the Bombay Stock Exchange.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in the business of solvent extraction.
Description and history
The Company is engaged in the business of solvent extraction. The Company was incorporated on 25/11/1994 and listed on bse stock exchange.

Operating from Raipur in Chattisgarh, the processing unit extracted oil from rice bran and soya beans and produced de-oiled cake with an installed capacity of 30,000 MT per annum. The Company is suspended from the BSE for over three years on account of noncompliance with listing agreement clauses.

The registered office is located at 27/3, Jawahar Nagar, Near Agrasen Bhavan, Raipur-492001, Chattisgarh.

Financials
Shri Rajivlochan Oil Extraction reported a decline in standalone net profit for the quarter ended September 2008. During the quarter, the profit of the company declined 67.21% to Rs 0.2 million from Rs 0.61 million in the same quarter last year.
Net sales for the quarter rose 465.36% to Rs 20.24 million, while total income for the quarter rose 378.49% to Rs 20.24 million, when compared with the prior year period

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of food products
Subsidiary

Advisor
S.K. BHAMKAR & ASSOCIATES
IPO date

US SIC Code
1389
Company Address
27/3, Jawahar Nagar,Near Agrasen Bhavan

City province or state postal code
492001, RAIPUR
Phone: +91 771 225441
Fax:
Country address: INDIA
Website url: