SHUN HO RESOURCES HOLDINGS LIMITED

SHUN HO RESOURCES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Shun Ho Resources Holdings Limited, with registered office address in Central, is a Hong Kong publicly quoted company engaged as a holding company for a group involved in the property investment business. It was incorporated in the year 1900.
The firm, through its subsidiaries, specializes in the provision of investment and operation services on hotels in the People’s Republic of China. The company operates the Ramada Hong Kong Hotel; Ramada Hotel Kowloon; Best Western Hotel Taipa, Macau; and Magnificent International Hotel, Shanghai. Shun Ho Resources also involves in the development, investment and trading in properties; securities; treasury services; and leasing of yacht and related equipments. The company has predominant operations in China and Hong Kong. It operates as a subsidiary company of Trillion Resources Limited.
Business Summary
The Company is an investment holding company. The principal activities of the Company are the investment and operation of hotels, property investment, property development, securities investment and trading, and treasury investment.
Description and history
The Company is an investment holding company. The principal activities of the Company are the investment and operation of hotels, property investment, property development, securities investment and trading, and treasury investment.

HISTORY

The Company is a public limited company incorporated in Hong Kong and its shares are listed on The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited .

Business Line
Provision of investment and operation services on hotels in the People’s Republic of China
Subsidiary
CLAYMONT SERVICES LIMITED
Advisor
DELOITTE TOUCHE TOHMATSU
IPO date
1/1/1900
US SIC Code
7011
Company Address
Shun Ho Tower, 3rd Floor
24-30, Ice House Street
City province or state postal code
CENTRAL
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: HONG KONG
Website url: