SHUNFA HENGYE CORPORATION

SHUNFA HENGYE CORPORATION

Previous company name
LANBAO TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION CO., LTD.
Name change date
4/22/2009
Company Overview
This privately owned company is engaged in the development and manufacture of traditional Chinese medicine and vegetable-based drugs. The company was set up in January of 1996 and is based in the People’s Republic of China. Its registered business office is located in Kunming, a prefecture-level city and capital of Yunnan province.
In the southwest of China, the company is one of the key basis of producing sterilized freeze-dried powder injection prepared from natural materials. It has successfully developed four kinds of products with excellent curative effects, stable quality, high purity, free-pyrogen and free-hypersensitivity reaction. These are Erigeron breviscapus, which is used to fight cardiovascular and cerebral-vascular diseases; Longjin defibrase; Longjin transfer factors; and Longjin thympetidum.
In the field of natural drug development, the company offers the Yan Du Qing tablet (oral sucking tablet). This product shows a higher effect of removing toxic materials caused by smoking, and it also cures cough and eliminate phlegm, and treats chronic bronchitis and pharyngitis.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in the provision of the manufacture and sale of machinery accessories, the provision of car rental, the provision of air-conditioning services and other electronic related products.
Description and history
The Company and its subsidiaries are mainly engaged in the provision of the manufacture and sale of machinery accessories, the provision of car rental, the provision of air-conditioning services and other electronic related products.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated on May 26, 1993. The Company’s shares were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange on November 22, 1996 (which code is 000631).
The Group is an investment holding company which started its business in 1993.
The Company issued its 2005 annual report on April 28, 2006. Since it has reported its loss for 2 consecutive years in 2003 and 2004, the Company’s stock was put under the category of special treatment of delisting risk warning as of May 10, 2005. The stock abbreviation will be ‘ST Lan Bao’ with the daily stock price fluctuation limits at 5%. The Company’s stock faced the risk of being delisted when the Company failed to return to profit in 2005.
The Company predicted it would post losses in the year of 2005. The Shenzhen Stock Exchange halted the stock trading of the Company from the disclosure date of its annual report and made the decision on suspending the stock trading. In the event, the Company recorded losses in the year of 2006 and the Company’s shares trading were terminated with effective.
The Company’s shares were resumed listing as of June 5, 2009 and the delisting risk warning against the Company’s shares were removed as of June 5, 2009 as approved by the Shenzhen Stock Exchange. The stock abbreviation was changed to ‘SHUNFA HENGYE’ with the stock code unchanged.

Business Line
Engaged in the development and manufacture of traditional Chinese medicine and vegetable-based drugs
Subsidiary

Advisor
ZHONG LEI CPA
IPO date
11/22/1995
US SIC Code
3714
Company Address
4370, Gaoxin Road

City province or state postal code
130012, CHANGCHUN
Phone: +86 431 5528289
Fax: +86 431 5528285
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.lanbaoinfo.com