SICHUAN HEJIA CO.LTD

SICHUAN HEJIA CO.LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Sichuan Hejia Co., Ltd. is a publicly quoted Chinese-based company which is engaged in the manufacture and sale of cam shaft and computer and fittings. Other activities of the company include the development of agriculture technology, as well as the research and process of agricultural products such as rice corn seeds, crops planting, fruits, juices, vegetables, and other agricultural products; the design and manufacture of food machinery; and provision of food technology consultancy and training services.
Sichuan Hejia was incorporated in June 1997 and has its registered headquarters in Chengdu, People’s Republic of China. Its stock is listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in the manufacture of automobile parts, the production and sale of crop seeds, the processing of agricultural and sideline products, as well as the management of department stores.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the manufacture of automobile parts, the production and sale of crop seeds, the processing of agricultural and sideline products, as well as the management of department stores.
History
The Company was established on June 23, 1997. On June 26, 1997, the shares of the Company were listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange under code 600093.

Business Line
Manufacture and sale of cam shaft and computer and fittings
Subsidiary
CHENGDU SOUTHWEST BOMEI DECORATE CITY MANAGEMENT CO.,LTD.
Advisor
BEIJING TIAN YUAN QUAN CPA
IPO date
6/26/1997
US SIC Code
0721
Company Address
3, Jiuxing Street

City province or state postal code
610041, CHENGDU
Phone: +86 28 85155498
Fax: +86 28 85155498
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.hejia.com