SICHUAN NITROCELL COMPANY LIMITED

SICHUAN NITROCELL COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Si Chuan Bei Fang Xiao Hua Mian You Xian Ze Ren Gong Si is a privately held company engaged in the manufacture of organic chemical materials. The company has its registered office located in Luzhou, China.
The company’s product portfolio includes ethylene, butylene, butadiene, acetic, chloroacetic, adipic, formic, oxalic, and tartaric acids and their metallic salts; chloral, formaldehyde, and methylamine.
Business Summary
The Company is primarily engaged in research, development, manufacture and sale of nitrocellulose products. The Company provides H-type nitrocellulose, L-type nitrocellulose and energetic nitrocellulose, which are applied in fields such as painting, printing ink, sports goods, cosmetics, propellants, propellant powders and explosives, among others. The Company is also involved in the manufacture and distribution of acid products and purified cotton.
Description and history
The Company is primarily engaged in research, development, manufacture and sale of nitrocellulose products. The Company provides H-type nitrocellulose, L-type nitrocellulose and energetic nitrocellulose, which are applied in fields such as painting, printing ink, sports goods, cosmetics, propellants, propellant powders and explosives, among others. The Company is also involved in the manufacture and distribution of acid products and purified cotton.
History
The Company was established on August 23, 2002. The Company’s shares were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange on June 5, 2008 under code 002246.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of organic chemical materials
Subsidiary

Advisor
ZHONGRUI YUEHUA CPA
IPO date
6/5/2008
US SIC Code
2869
Company Address
Gaoba

City province or state postal code
646003, LUZHOU
Phone: +86 830 2796909
Fax: +86 830 2796665
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.sn-nc.com