SICHUAN SHENGDA INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD.

SICHUAN SHENGDA INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD.

Previous company name
SHANGHAI LONGYUAN-SHUANGDENG INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD.
Name change date
3/23/2006
Company Overview
Sichuan Shengda Industrial Co. Ltd., formerly known as Shanghai Longyuan-Shuangdeng Industrial Co., Ltd., is a publicly quoted Chinese based company which is engaged in the manufacture and distribution of coke and related products, as well as the exploitation of raw coal. The company also produces biotechnology products, fireproof materials, PVC resin, lime, caustic soda and others. Other activities include the wholesale of hardware and construction materials. Sichuan Shengda Industrial was incorporated in January 1994 and has its registered headquarters in Shanghai, People’s Republic of China.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in the manufacture and sale of coke and related products.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the manufacture and sale of coke and related products.
History:
The Company was established in January 1994. Its shares were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange on June 25, 1999 under code 000835 .

Formerly known as Shanghai Longyuan-Shuangdeng Industrial Co., Ltd

Business Line
Manufacture and distribution of coke and related products, as well as the exploitation of raw coal
Subsidiary

Advisor
XINYONG ZHONGHE CPA
IPO date
6/25/1999
US SIC Code
3669
Company Address
15th Floor, World Plaza
855, Pudong South Road
City province or state postal code
200120, SHANGHAI
Phone: +86 21 58820181
Fax: +86 21 58872439
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.shuangdeng.com.cn