SIDON INTERNATIONAL RESOURCES CORPORATION

SIDON INTERNATIONAL RESOURCES CORPORATION

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a Canada-based firm engaged in the acquisition and development of resource properties. It is a public quoted company incorporated in the year 1987. Its registered head office is strategically located in Everett, Canada.
The company is a development stage firm mainly involved in developing the mine site, mining, and beneficiating metal ores. It has rapidly assembled a stellar portfolio of properties comprised of extremely promising Coal, Copper and Potash properties with select Diamond, Gold and Base metal properties. It has also applied for Potash and Coal property permits in the world class exploration regions of Saskatchewan and Alberta.
Business Summary
The Company is a development stage Company and is engaged in the acquisition and development of resource properties.
Description and history
The Company is a development stage Company and is engaged in the acquisition and development of resource properties. The Company has rapidly assembled a stellar portfolio of properties comprised of extremely promising Coal (final permits pending – comfort letter received), Copper and Potash (permits pending) properties with select Diamond, Gold and Base metal properties.

The Company was incorporated under the Company Act of British Columbia on March 3rd, 1987.
The Company was listed on the TSX Venture Exchange on April 24, 1989.

Business Line
Engaged in the acquisition and development of resource properties
Subsidiary

Advisor
KANESTER JOHAL
IPO date
4/24/1989
US SIC Code
1081
Company Address

City province or state postal code

Phone: +1 (425) 493-4653
Fax: +1 (425) 335-1367
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.sdmines.com