SILVER LAKE RESOURCES INC.

SILVER LAKE RESOURCES INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted firm engaged in the provision of metal mining support services. The company started its business operation in the year 2006 and conducts business from its registered corporate office which is strategically located in Vancouver, Canada. Its shares are listed on Canadian Venture Exchange under the ticker symbol SKZ.
The company provides a wide range of support activities on a contract or fee basis for mining and quarrying metallic minerals and for the extraction of metal ores. Its range of activities include traditional prospecting methods, such as taking core samples and making geological observations at prospective sites. It mainly operates its business within the domestic market.
The company is under the supervision and management of Antony Claydon, the President.
Business Summary
The Company is involved in the acquisition, exploration and development of mineral properties in Canada.
Description and history
The Company is involved in the acquisition, exploration and development of mineral properties in Canada. Subsequently on July 25, 2007, the Company changed its name to Silver Lake Resources Inc. On December 19, 2007, the Company’s common shares were posted for trading on Tier 2 of the TSX Venture Exchange under the symbol “SRZ”. The Company is in the process of exploring its mineral properties and has not yet determined whether these properties contain ore reserves that are economically recoverable. The recoverability of amounts shown for mineral properties and related deferred costs is dependent upon the discovery and exploitation of economically recoverable reserves, confirmation of the Company’s interest in the underlying mineral claims, the ability of the Company to obtain necessary financing to complete the development, and future profitable production or proceeds from the disposition thereof.
The Company was incorporated as Silver Lake Capital Inc. on April 18, 2006 under the laws of the Province of British Columbia.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of metal mining support services
Subsidiary
7007264 CANADA INC.
Advisor
SATURNA GROUP LLP
IPO date
12/19/2007
US SIC Code
1099
Company Address
Suite 817
938, Howe Street
City province or state postal code
V6Z 1N9, VANCOUVER, BC
Phone: +1 604 684 9333
Fax: +1 604 684 9331
Country address: CANADA
Website url: