SILVER LAKE RESOURCES LIMITED

SILVER LAKE RESOURCES LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Silver Lake Resources Limited is an Australia-based gold exploration company, which is engaged in gold exploration and production with tenements in the Mount Monger and Murchison goldfields of Western Australia. The company was founded by Messrs. Chapman and Kennedy to address minerals exploration opportunities in Australia in 2004. Silver Lake Resources Limited is publicly-held and is listed on Australian Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol SLR. It has its registered head office in West Perth, Australia.
The Mount Monger goldfield is situated within the Kalgoorlie terrane subdivision of the Eastern Goldfields Province. The Mount Monger project consists of approximately 44 granted tenements covering 45 square kilometers with another 67 square kilometers under application. It includes the Daisy Milano gold deposit, which is hosted by a dilational zone within a north-south trending shear zone. The Murchison goldfields include Moyagee, Tuckabianna and Rothsay projects. The Moyagee project consists of six granted tenements covering 60 square kilometers with another 250 square kilometers under application. The Tuckabianna project consists of 15 granted tenements covering 238 square kilometers. The Rothsay project consists of eight granted tenements covering 25 square kilometers.
Business Summary
The Company’s principal activity is gold exploration with tenements in the Mount Monger and Murchison goldfields of Western Australia.
Description and history
In April 2004, Silver Lake was founded by Messrs Chapman and Kennedy to address minerals exploration opportunities in Australia.The Company’s principal activity is gold exploration with tenements in the Mount Monger and Murchison goldfields of Western Australia.

The Company is a company limited by shares and is domiciled and incorporated in Australia whose shares are listed on Australia Securities Exchange on November 14,2007.

Founded by Messrs. Chapman and Kennedy to address minerals exploration opportunities in Australia

Business Line
Engaged in gold exploration and production with tenements in the Mount Monger and Murchison goldfields of Western Australia
Subsidiary
CUE MINERALS PTY LTD
Advisor
KPMG
IPO date
11/14/2007
US SIC Code
1041
Company Address
31, Malcolm Street

City province or state postal code
6005, WEST PERTH, WA
Phone: +61 863133800
Fax: +61 863133888
Country address: AUSTRALIA
Website url: www.silverlakeresources.com.au