SILVER PREDATOR CORP

SILVER PREDATOR CORP

Previous company name
PLATORO WEST HOLDINGS INC
Name change date
6/26/2010
Company Overview
The company is engaged in the provision of metal mining services. Its business was incorporated in 2006. The company has a registered head office based in Vancouver, Canada.
The company focuses on mining of non-ferrous metal ores (excluding uranium and thorium ores). It also caters to the exploration and development of precious and base metals on the western United States, with special emphasis on Nevada. The company is also involved in conducting exploration activities through its Wildhorse Project, Nevada.
The company is also involved in providing metal mining support activities such as mining and quarrying of minerals, drilling and extracting of core samples, as well as performing geological observations at prospective sites (except geophysical surveying and mapping) for minerals.
Business Summary
The Company is in the exploration stage and has entered into an option agreement and a right of first refusal agreement to acquire resource properties in the United States of America.
Description and history
The Company was incorporated on June 1, 2006. under the British Columbia Business Corporations Act, and commenced operations on June 1, 2006.

The Company is in the exploration stage and has entered into an option agreement and a right of first refusal agreement to acquire resource properties in the United States of America.

The Company was listed on CNSX Stock Exchange on June 13, 2008 .

The Company changed it’s from “Platoro West Holdings Inc.” to “Silver Predator Corp.” on June 26 2010.

Business Line
Provision of metal mining services
Subsidiary
COPPER RIDGE EXPLORATIONS INC
Advisor
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
IPO date
6/13/2008
US SIC Code
1044
Company Address
Suite 1100
888, Dunsmuir Street
City province or state postal code
V6C 3K4, VANCOUVER, BC
Phone: +1 6046484653
Fax: +1 6046420604
Country address: CANADA
Website url: