SILVER STAR CAPITAL HOLDINGS, INC.

SILVER STAR CAPITAL HOLDINGS, INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
This publicly quoted company is an acquisition, holding and management services company. It was incorporated as a Florida corporation in May 2002 as PokerBook Gaming Corporation. It was originally formed for the primary purpose of engaging in the development and distribution of a portfolio of Internet gaming software. The company officially abandoned its Internet software interests in October of 2006 as part of a planned restructuring. This restructuring included a 1 for 50 reverse split of the company’s common stock and a reduction of its authorized share capital. The company completed a quasi-reorganization in May of 2007, and current management assumed responsibility for a new corporate direction. Initially, the company’s plans involved operating as a holding company for a portfolio of hospitality-related businesses. It has since changed its focus from the hospitality industry to companies involved in the development of eco-friendly and environmentally responsible technologies due to what management perceives as a market sector which holds the most potential for significant capital growth going forward.
The company plans to acquire operating companies that will operate as wholly or partially owned subsidiaries and form the components of its business portfolio. Each subsidiary will benefit from the company’s ability to provide access to requisite growth capital, management and business planning expertise, participation in certain general and administrative programs, and inter-company business development opportunities.
The company’s mission is to consolidate a diversified portfolio of businesses engaged in eco-friendly and environmentally responsible technologies and services which demonstrate the opportunity for sustainable high-margin growth.
Business Summary
Silver Star Capital Holdings, Inc. is an acquisition, holding and management services company, which seeks to consolidate a diversified portfolio of companies engaged in eco-friendly and environmentally responsible technologies and/or services. As of June 30, 2008, the Company primarily focused its efforts to seek out and evaluate environmental services, oil reclamation and clean-up and alternative energy business opportunities.
Description and history
Silver Star Capital Holdings, Inc., incorporated on May 22, 2002, is an acquisition, holding and management services company, which seeks to consolidate a diversified portfolio of companies engaged in eco-friendly and environmentally responsible technologies and/or services.

As of June 30, 2008, the Company primarily focused its efforts to seek out and evaluate environmental services, oil reclamation and clean-up and alternative energy business opportunities.

Incorporated as a Florida corporation as PokerBook Gaming Corporation; Officially abandoned its Internet software interests in October of 2006 as part of a planned restructuring; Completed a quasi-reorganization in May of 2007

Business Line
Acquisition, holding and management services company
Subsidiary
GREEN STREET CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP
Advisor
MICHAEL F. CRONIN
IPO date

US SIC Code
6726
Company Address
Suite 200
2731, Silver Star Road
City province or state postal code
32808-3935, ORLANDO, FL
Phone: +1 407 522 7201
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.ssta1.com