SINO-BON ENTERTAINMENT, INC.

SINO-BON ENTERTAINMENT, INC.

Previous company name
SUNNYSIDE ACRES MOBILE ESTATES
Name change date
7/12/2010
Company Overview
The company, through its subsidiaries, is engaged in developing and manufacturing entertainment equipment, supplying information technology solutions, and producing plastics and other products. Incorporated in Nevada, it is a U.S. public company with head office located in New York City.
The company conducts business through its three wholly-owned Chinese entities in China, namely, Jiangsu Danbom Mechanical & Electrical Co., Ltd. (Danbom), Jiangsu Danbom Electronic Tech. Co., Ltd. and Jiangsu Danbom Taicheng Plastics Co., Ltd. Danbom is involved in the research, development, design, manufacture and distribution of entertainment machinery such as the auto-mahjong machine as well as other game equipment in China. Headquartered in Jurong City, Jiangsu Province, Danbom also has large manufacturing facilities in Nanjing City. Jiangsu Danbom Electronic Tech. Co., Ltd. is a hi-tech enterprise specializing in development of software and hardware, R & D of microcomputer control system, electronic circuit design and system integration. Another subsidiary is Jiangsu Taicheng Plastics Products Co., Ltd., a metal processing company which integrates self-independent R&D, production and sales, with its main businesses, including the sale of plastic products, the production and sale of mechanical and electrical products, and the manufacture of hardware accessories (for mahjong machine products).
Business Summary

Description and history


Incorporated in Nevada

Business Line
Engaged in developing and manufacturing entertainment equipment, supplying information technology solutions, and producing plastics and other products
Subsidiary

Advisor
KYLE L. TINGLE
IPO date

US SIC Code
8999
Company Address

City province or state postal code
NV
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: