SINO LAND COMPANY LIMITED

SINO LAND COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Sino Land Company Limited, with registered office and principal place of business in Kowloon, Hong Kong, acts as an investment holding company. Sino Land is a public listed limited liability company incorporated in Hong Kong in 1971. Its ultimate holding company is Tsim Sha Tsui Properties Limited, a public limited company incorporated in Hong Kong and listed on The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited.
Through its subsidiary companies, Sino Land is engaged in property development, property investment, property management, car park operations, cleaning services, real estates agency services and hotel development and management for over three decades. It has a diversified property portfolio comprising residential, retail, commercial, industrial, hotel and car park assets located in Hong Kong, Mainland China and Singapore. As of June 2007, Sino Land has a 26.5 million square feet land bank.
Business Summary
The Company acts as an investment holding company. The Company is organized into five operating divisions: property, investments in securities, financing, hotel, and property management and services.
Description and history
The Company acts as an investment holding company. The Company is organized into five operating divisions: property, investments in securities, financing, hotel, and property management and services.

HISTORY

The Company is a limited company incorporated in Hong Kong and listed on 8 April 1981 on The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited (the “Stock Exchange”).

Business Line
Acts as an investment holding company
Subsidiary
ACE GLORY LIMITED
Advisor
DELOITTE TOUCHE TOHMATSU
IPO date
4/8/1981
US SIC Code
6531
Company Address
Tsim Sha Tsui Centre, 11th-12th Floor
Salisbury Road
City province or state postal code
KOWLOON
Phone: +852 2721 8388
Fax:
Country address: HONG KONG
Website url: www.sino-land.com