SINOTEX INVESTMENT & DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD.

SINOTEX INVESTMENT & DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Sinotex Investment & Development Co., Ltd. is a public company engaged in the development, production and trade of textile products principally in China. The company was established in year 1997. The registered headquarters of the company is located in Shanghai, China. The company is traded on the Shanghai Stock Exchange under the stock code 600061.
Sinotex Investment & Development provides a wide variety of textile products including nylon mono-filament, high-tenacity PE fiber, elastic PEB, island micro fiber, non-woven fabric, terylene filament, wool and cashmere. The company owns Shanghai China Textile Resources Co, Ltd., Wuxi Huayan Chemical Fiber Co., Ltd., Beijing Tongyizhong Specialty Fiber Technology & Development Co., Ltd., Baotou Fuhua Cashmere Co. Ltd. and Shanghai Fangtong Logistic Development Co., Ltd. The company distributes its products in Japan, the United States, Australia, Europe, Hong Kong and other foreign countries.
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaged in the development, production and sale of chemical fiber, wool spinning raw materials and cashmere.
Description and history
The Company is principally engaged in the development, production and sale of chemical fiber, wool spinning raw materials and cashmere.
History:
The Company was established on May 13, 1997. Its shares were listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange on May 19, 1997 ( which code is 600061 ).

Business Line
Engaged in the development, production and trade of textile products principally in China
Subsidiary
BAOTOU SINOTEX SHANYANGWANG INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD.
Advisor
ZHONGRUI YUEHUA CPA
IPO date
5/19/1997
US SIC Code
2329
Company Address
33rd Floor, Jiali Building
1228, Yanan West Road
City province or state postal code
200052, SHANGHAI
Phone: +86 10 64958201
Fax: +86 10 64958201
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.sinotex-ctrc.com.cn