SOCIEDAD CONCESIONARIA RUTAS DEL PACIFICO S.A.

SOCIEDAD CONCESIONARIA RUTAS DEL PACIFICO S.A.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Sociedad Concesionaria Rutas Del Pacifico S.A. is a private company engaged in the provision of construction services. The company has its registered office located in Santiago, Chile. It was incorporated in October of 1998.
The company constructs highways, streets, roads, airport runways, public sidewalks, or bridges. The services performed include new work, reconstruction, rehabilitation, and repairs. Its internal operation is within the management of Walter Riesco Salvo.
Sociedad Concesionaria Rutas Del Pacifico is globally owned by Sacyr Vallehermo S.A., a Spanish company engaged in the construction, concessions, real estate development, and property management and services areas.
Business Summary
Sociedad Concesionaria Rutas del Pacifico S.A. The main activity of this company is related to road works.
Description and history


Description in Spanish
Sociedad Concesionaria Rutas del Pacifico S.A. La actividad principal de esta compania esta relacionada en construcciones de caminos.
Business Line
Engaged in the provision of construction services
Subsidiary

Advisor
ERNST & YOUNG SERVICIOS PROFESIONALES DE AUDITORIA
IPO date
4/8/1999
US SIC Code
1611
Company Address
900, Km 17, Ruta 68, Peaje Lo Prado Pudahue

City province or state postal code
SANTIAGO
Phone: +56 2 680 0000
Fax: +56 2 680 0005
Country address: CHILE
Website url: