SOCIETE CENTRALE LAITIERE SA

SOCIETE CENTRALE LAITIERE SA

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Societe Centrale Laitiere SA is an industrial company engaged in the manufacture and sale of food and other related products principally in Morocco. The company was established in the year 1959. The registered headquarters of the company is located in Casablanca, Kingdom of Morocco. The company is publicly traded on the Casablanca Stock Exchange under the CLT.
Societe Centrale Laitiere comprises its business activities in the production and trade of agricultural products including milk, cheese, butter, and yogurts. The company is managed by President Driss Bencheikh and Financial Director Adnane Aouad. It operates as one of the principal subsidiaries of ONA Group, a public industrial enterprise which was incorporated in November 1919 and is involved in the management activities of holding companies.
Business Summary
The Company is specialized in the business of construction, installation and exploitation the factories milk, butter, cheese, yogurts
Description and history
The Company was established on 20, June, 1959. The main activities of the Company are conducting the operations related to producing, selling of the agricultural products. The Company is also in the business of construction, installation and exploitation the factories milk, butter, cheese, yogurts.


Description in French
La Compagnie est constituee le 20 juin 1959. Les activites principaux de la sociйtй sont toutes les operations se rapportant а la production, au ramassage, а la transformation, а l’hygienisation, а la vente des produits agricoles, notamment ceux de l’йlevage, de l’arboriculture et de la viticulture. Construire. installer et exploiter au Maroc des usines destinйs а recueillir, а hygieniser, pasteuriser et refrigerer le lait destinй а la vente, а la fabrication de beurre. de fromage. de yoghourts etc….
Business Line
Industrial company engaged in the manufacture and sale of food and other related products principally in Morocco
Subsidiary
AGRIGENE
Advisor
PRICE WATERHOUSE
IPO date
10/7/1974
US SIC Code
2099
Company Address
TWIN CENTER TOUR A – 6EME ETAGE

City province or state postal code
CASABLANCA
Phone: +212 022 95 81 95
Fax: +212 022 95 81 87
Country address: MOROCCO
Website url: